Shadow
Home :: College Information ::

Directory


 
 
Name Phone Location Title
Adrian, Judy (704) 991-0268 Crutchfield Education Center; Room 111 Program Director; Associate Degree Respiratory Therapy
Aldridge, Joshua (704) 991-0173 Advanced Manufacturing Technology Building: Room 159A Program Director; Heavy Equipment Operations
Allen, Amy (704) 991-0232 Patterson Building; Room 128 Accounts Payable Technician
Allen, Erin (704) 991-0261 Snyder Building; Room 113 Director, Library Services
Allen, Joel (704) 991-0294 Patterson Building; Room 138 Director of Enterprise Applications
Almond, Christi (704) 991-0269 West Main Building; Room 115A Law Enforcement Training Coordinator; BLET Director
Almond, Jan (704) 991-0273 Crutchfield Education Center; Room 139B Nursing Level One Coordinator
Amirtharaj, Merlin (704) 991-0207 Whitley Technology Center; Room 104 Associate Vice President of the School of Business & Technology
Atkinson, Aliceia (704) 991-0308 West Main Building; Room 107 CCR eLearning Coordinator
Barbee, Angel N/A Eddins Building Maintenance Staff-Housekeeping
Barbee, Tiffany (704) 991-0162 Crutchfield Education Center; Room 216A Program Head-Instructor; Radiography
Barber, DeErica (704) 991-0326 Patterson Building; Room 217 Director, Organizational Development
Barrier, Lorri (704) 991-0172 Snyder Building; Room 212 Department Head; Humanities/Fine Arts
Baucom, Devin 704) 422-3036 Ext. 5416 ACI Instructor (Correctional Institute) , HVAC
Baucom, Phillip (704) 991-0237 Patterson Building; Room 213 eLearning Designer
Baucom, Stephanie (704) 991-0270 Snyder Building; Room 223 Instructor; Math
Beaver, William (704) 991-0383 Advanced Manufacturing Technology Building; Room 159A Piping Industry Welder Lead Instructor
Beck, Mike (704) 991-0254 Snyder Building; Room 224 History Instructor
Bennett, Andra (704) 991-0214 Snyder Building; Room 115 Recruitment Specialist
Blackmon, Georgia N/A Kelley Building Maintenance Staff-Housekeeping
Bogle, Christy (704) 991-0370 Patterson Building; Room 210A Executive Director of the SCC Foundation
Bost, Donald (704) 422-3036; Extension 2754 Albemarle Correctional Institute Coordinator - ACI/Instructor (Correctional Institute); Computer Engineering Technology
Boylen, Max (704) 991-0262 Eddins Building; Room 232 Program Director; Criminal Justice
Braswell, Melody (704) 991-0154 Patterson Building; Room 112 Financial Aid Liaison
Bumbarger, Greg Maintenance Technician
Burleson, Jill N/A Snyder Building Maintenance Staff-Housekeeping
Burnette, Heather (704) 991-0215 Patterson Building; Room 110 Financial Aid Specialist
Burris, Bonnie (704) 991-0127 Patterson Building; Room 106A Coordinator of Student Information
Burris, Darlene (704) 991-0250 Eddins Building; Room 123 EDU Associate & Retention Specialist
Burris, Jean N/A Whitley Building Maintenance Staff-Housekeeping
Callahan, Cynthia (704) 991-0382 Crutchfield Education Center; Room 224 Program Director; Medical Laboratory Technology
Carriker, Adam (704) 991-0372 Whitley Technology Center; Room 132 Program Head; Simulation & Game Development
Carriker, Delia (704) 991-0161 Crutchfield Education Center; Room 116 & Patterson Building; Room 119A Director of Counseling & Special Services
Carrothers, Donna (704) 991-0128 Kelley Building; Room 220 Administrative Assistant; Stanly Early College
Caudle, Kelly (704) 991-0346 Whitley Technology Center; Room 130 Program Head/Instructor: Information Systems Security; Cisco Academy Support Center/ Instructor Training Center Lead Contact
Chrane, Rita (704) 991-0291 Whitley Technology Center; Room 101 Associate Dean, Computer Technologies; Program Head; Computer Information Technology
Christy, Stephanie (704) 991-0153 Kelley Building Data Manager
Clark, Mark (704) 991-0239 Patterson Building; Room 201 Duplicating Technician
Colson, Barbara (704) 991-0212 Patterson Building; Room 106-F Curriculum Registrar
Cotton, James (704) 991-0315 Snyder Building; Room 109 Studio Manager
Craven, Dana (704) 991-0342 Eddins Building; Room 111C Coordinator/Instructor – Nursing Aide Program
Crump, Brian (704) 991-0373 Whitley Technology Center; Room 134 Cisco Academy Support Center Advisor/Instructor
Crump, Dr. Tammy (704) 991-0267 Eddins Building; Room 120 & Crutchfield Education Center; Room 106 Associate Vice President of Health & Public Services & Crutchfield
Cumming, Steve (704) 991-0139 Eddin Building; Room 108 Retention Specialist
Deal, Kelly (704) 991-0163 Eddins Building; Room 216 Instructor; Human Services
Dean, Cindy (704) 991-0329 Snyder Building; Room 207 Associate Dean; University Transfer & General Studies; Title IX Coordinator
Denning, Laura (704) 991-0364 Crutchfield Education Center; Receptionist Desk Switchboard Operator/Receptionist – Crutchfield Campus
Drake, Jeff (704) 991-0274 Patterson Building; Room 139 Chief Technical Officer
Dunlap, Terri (704) 991-0157 Patterson Building; Room 103 Administrative Assistant to the VP of Administration & CFO
Edwards, Greg (704) 991-0336 Eddins Building; Room 222B Developmental Math Course Content Coordinator
Ennis, Michael (704) 991-0186 Crutchfield Education Center; Room 129A Coordinator – EMS and Fire Service Programs
Essex, Luke (704) 991-0280 Whitley Technology Center; Room 107 Coordinator of Student Support for the School of Business & Technology
Eudy, Melissa Hinson (704) 991-0194 Snyder Building; Room 106 Director of Outreach
Faggart, Ronnie 704) 422-3036 Ext. 5416 Ablemarle Correctional Institute Instructor (Correctional Institute); Electrical/Electronics Technology
Faulkenberry, Anne (704) 991-0185 Kelley Building; Room 221 Dean of Instruction (Principal); Stanly Early College
Fields, Petra (704) 991-0231 Patterson Building; Room 109 Dean of Financial Aid Management
Foster, Adam (704) 991-0107 Patterson Building; Room 111 Financial Aid Associate II
Fowler, Glynn (704) 991-0344 Patterson Building; 206-A Instructor; Biology
Fur, Devron (704) 991-0134 Kelley Building Dean of Student Services (Asst. Principal); Stanly Early College
Furr, April (704) 991-0209 Crutchfield Education Center; Room 109 Faculty Associate, School of Health & Public Services
Furr, Katie (704) 991-0124 Snyder Building; Room 115 First Year Experience Coordinator
Furr, Myra (704) 991-0202 Patterson Building; Room 225B Associate Vice President of Student Success/Dean of Students
Furr-Rogers, Samantha (704) 991-0309 Patterson Building; Room 204A Biology Instructor
George, Thomas (704) 991-0387 Snyder Building; Room 201 Dean of Marketing And Outreach
Gooch, Josh (704) 991-0263 Whitley Technology Center; Room 133 Program Head/Instructor; Advertising and Graphic Design
Gordie, Jr., Robert (704) 991-0285 Patterson Building; Room 209 Human Resources Officer
Graham, Taffy (704) 991-0242 Eddins Building; Room 221 Director of Developmental English
Gresham, Claudia (704) 991-0307 Synder Building; Room 230 Program Director; University Transfer
Hagar, Debora (704) 991-0380 Whitley Technology Center; Room 103 Instructor; Computer Technology
Hamby, Angela (704) 991-0158 Crutchfield Education Center; Room 139D Associate Degree Nursing Instructor
Hammett, Kim (704) 991-0164 Crutchfield Education Center; 115 CJC Online Coordinator
Hancock, Shelley (704) 991-0143 Snyder Building; Room 108 Marketing and Community Outreach Coordinator
Harwood, Debra (704) 991-0206 Patterson Building; Room 126 Controller
Hatley, Amber (704) 991-0271 Crutchfield Education Center; Room 139A Nursing Level I Clinical Coordinator
Hatley, Colette (704) 991-0213 Webb Center Bookstore Bookstore Technician
Hatley, Gary (704) 991-0135 Whitley Technology Center; Room 124 Program Director; Electronics Engineering Technology
Hatley, Jennifer (704) 991-0193 Webb Student Center; Room 103 Associate Dean of Student Life and Learning
Hatley, Linda (704) 991-0375 Cosmetology; Room 130A Instructor; Cosmetology
Hazlett, Dan (704) 991-0216 Snyder Building; Room 116 Instructor; Stanly Community College
Hedrick, Carmella (704) 991-0253 Snyder Building; Room 223 Instructor; Music
Herrin, Alicia (704) 991-0355 Groves Building, SBC Economic Development Division Assistant
Hicks, Margaret (704) 991-0333 Webb Student Center; Cafe Campus Food Store Manager
High, Kristin (704) 991-0136 Eddins Building; Room 231B Associate Learning Technologist
Hill, Antonia (704) 991-0246 Crutchfield Education Center; Room 112 Network Manager
Hill, Heather (704) 991-0306 Snyder Building; Room 210 Associate Vice President of Transfer; SACS Liaison
Hill , Zachary (704) 991-0377 Patterson Building: Room 137 Senior Database Administrator
Hinson, David (704) 991-0183 Patterson Building; Room 231A Director of Facilities Services
Hinson, Donna (704) 991-0251 Crutchfield Education Center; Room 142 Business Office-Bookstore; Operations Coordinator - Crutchfield
Hoang, Michele (704) 991-0113 Crutchfield Education Center; Room 216B Director of Clinical Education - Radiography Program
Holt, Christi (704) 991-0149 Patterson Building; Room 122 Instructional Coordinator
Honeycutt, Christie (704) 991-0295 Eddins Building; Room 125 Associate Dean of CU Health & Public Services; Program Director/Instructor, Early Childhood Education/School Age
Hopkins, Beth (704) 991-0137 Snyder Building; Room 205 Department Head; Social Science
Hopkins, Christy (704) 991-0316 Eddins Building; Room 124 Instructor; Early Childhood Education/School Age Children
Horner, Patricia (704) 991-0395 Snyder Building; Room 209 Global Ed Coordinator
Hughes, Misty (704) 991-0359 Snyder Building; Room 107 Coordinator of Recruiting
Huneycutt, Ann (704) 991-0175 Patterson Building; Room 106-I College & Career Readiness Records Technician
Huneycutt, Billy (704) 991-0248 Advanced Manufacturing Technology Building; Room 156 Program Director; Autobody Repair/Restoration
Huneycutt, Lorraine N/A Patterson Building Maintenance Staff-Housekeeping
Huneycutt, Nick (704) 991-0304 Patterson Buildling; Room 135 Senior Network Administrator
Huneycutt, Wanda (704) 991-0108 Crutchfield Education Center; Room 139E Nursing Level II Clinical Coordinator
Joffson, Christopher (704) 991-0188 Patterson Building; Room 136 Help Desk Technician
Jones, Donna (704) 991-0217 Webb Student Center; Room 102 Coordinator; Student Success Center
Kays, Dr. Brenda (704) 991-0220 Patterson Building; Room 210-E President
Kennedy, Jana (704) 991-0180 Patterson Buildling; Room 230D Mentor/Co-op Coordinator
Kent, Derek (704) 991-0368 Whitley Technology Center; Room 105 Simulation and Game Development Instructor
Kernodle, Jim (704) 991-0152 Kelley Building; Room 215 Counselor; Stanly Early College
King, Kimberly (704) 991-0339 Handi-Mart Shopping Center; 24/27 Bypass Program Director; Cosmetology
Kinley, Marion (704) 991-0234 Groves Building; SBC Director; Business and Industry Training
Lambert, Frank (704) 991-0349 Whitley Technology Center; Room 134 Cisco Academy Support Center Advisor/Instructor
Lambert, Ollie (704) 991-0340 Patterson Building; Room 230C Eagle’s One Stop Mentor
Landis, Terry (704) 991-0284 Patterson Building; Room 135 Network Manager
Lathe , Ashley (704) 991-0332 Snyder Building; Room 216 Instructor; Art
Leslie, Emily (704) 991-0115 Patterson Building; Room 108 Financial Aid Associate I
Lewis, Kim (704) 991-0156 Crutchfield Education Center; Room 113 Program Director of Pharmacy Technology
Lewis, Sylvia (704) 991-0287 Whitley Technology Center; Room 131 Director of Business & Career Technologies
Linnell, Roxanne (704) 991-0243 Snyder Building; Room 202 Faculty Communication Center Coordinator, Faculty Associate, School of Transfer
Little, Cheryl (704) 991-0225 Patterson Building, Room 106D Admissions Technician
Love, Rita (704) 991-0328 Patterson Building; Room 218 Director, Institutional Research & Planning
Love, Ryan (704) 991-0266 Advanced Manufacturing Technology Building; Room 159A Lead Instructor – CNC/Manual Machining
Lowder, Mark N/A Crutchfield Education Center Maintenance Staff
Lowder, Michael (704) 991-0366 Crutchfield Education Center; Room 225 Life & Physical Science Department Head
Luther, Tanya (704) 991-0132 Patterson Building; Room 209A Human Resource Technician
Lykke-Elium, Rita (704) 991-0345 Whitley Technology Center; Room 134 Admin Associate & Adjunct Faculty Manager; Prometric Testing Center
Lynden, John (704) 991-0293 Whitley Technology Center; Room 105 Computer Technology Instructor
Maness, Tamara (704) 991-0286 Snyder Building; Room 219 Instructor; English
Marshburn, Breanne (704) 991-0343 Patterson Building; Room 208A Director, Grant Services
Martin, Jeania (704) 991-0114 Patterson Buildling; Room 106 Director of Admissions
McCoy, Andell (704) 991-0298 Patterson Building; Room 123 Coordinator of Student Support for Career & College Readiness and Advanced Manufacturing & Industrial Technology, Director of Momentum
McCree, Robin (704) 991-0252 Patterson Building; Room 113 Executive Vice President of Educational Services
McDaniel, Terry (704) 991-0165 Eddins Building; Room 117 Faculty Communications Manager for Health/Public Services CE Programs
McIlwaine, Tammi (704) 991-0311 Kelley Building; Room 216 Dean of Pre-College and SEC Liaison
McManus, Terry (704) 991-0392 Patterson Building; Room 136 Helpdesk Manager
McMillan, Trey (704) 991-0323 Eddins Building; Room 222 Instructor; Developmental Math
Miller, Kimberly (704) 991-0256 Snyder Building; Room 219 Sociology Instructor
Misenheimer, Kevin (704) 991-0281 Patterson Building; Room 207A Instructor; Accounting and Business Administration
Morgan, Sheila (704) 991-0362 West Main Building; Room 106 College & Career Readiness Adult Secondary Education Coordinator
Morton, Jamie (704) 991-0147 Patterson Building; Room 106A College & Career Readiness Data Technician
Myers, Brigette (704) 991-0177 Snyder Building; Room 211 Department Head/Instructor; Math
Myers, Robert (704) 991-0363 Eddins Building; Room 111A Program Head; Cyber Crime Technology
Nelson, Elaine (704) 991-0244 Snyder Building; Room 208 Department Head/Instructor; English
Nichols, David (704) 991-0174 Crutchfield Education Center, Room 225 Instructor; Chemistry
Nicks, Tanya (704) 991-0290 Snyder Building; Room 224 Psychology Instructor
Osborne, Cyndie (704) 991-0384 Crutchfield Education Center; Room 115 EDU Online Coordinator/Instructor, Early Childhood Education/School Age Education
Osborne, Shelley (704) 991-0203 Webb Center Bookstore; Room 105 Purchasing Agent
O\'Neal, Betty (704) 991-0142 Eddins Building; Room 231A Carolina Auction Academy
Parmer, Dan (704) 991-0245 Whitley Technology Center; Room 123 Associate Dean of Engineering Technologies; Program Director, CET
Parsons, Jeff (704) 991-0321 Advanced Manufacturing Technology Building; Room 161 Associate Vice President of the School of Advanced Manufacturing & Industrial Technologies
Peifer, Michelle (704) 991-0393 Snyder Building; Room 104 Director of Marketing & Communications
Perkins, Gail (704) 991-0351 Webb Center Bookstore Director- Auxiliary Services/Purchasing
Pollard, Joe (704) 991-0171 Patterson Building; Room 219/Crutchfield Education Center; Room 139 eLearning Activity Coordinator
Poole, Austin (704) 991-0394 Patterson Building; Room 134A Webmaster
Poole, Cindi (704) 991-0331 Patterson Building; Room 106-G Coordinator of Curriculum Student Records
Poplin, Dustin (704) 991-0365 Patterson Building; Room 137 Network Manager
Poplin, Michelle (704) 991-0208 Patterson Building; Room 106C Director of Registration & Student Information
Pryor, Marcus (704) 991-0278 Patterson Building; Room 124 Assistant Dean of Students & Career Placement
Reeder, Andrew (704) 991-0335 Patterson Building; Room 231E Accounting Instructor
Richards, Sonny (704) 991-0277 Whitley Technology Center; Room 102 Program Director; Biomedical Technology
Rickaby, Mary (704) 991-0179 Patterson Building; Room 106C Continuing Education Records Technician
Ritchie, Tabitha (704) 991-0181 Advanced Manufacturing Technology Building; Room 139 Administrative Associate for Advanced Manufacturing and Industrial Technology
Robinson-Herring, Starra (704) 991-0397 Crutchfield Education Center; Room 216-D Program Director; Medical Assisting
Rowell, Cheryn (704) 991-0133 Eddins Building; Room 232-A Instructor; Criminal Justice
Russell, Donna (704) 991-0229 Webb Center Bookstore Bookstore Technician
Safrit, Chuck (704) 991-0353 Whitley Technology Center; Room 125 Instructor; Electronic Engineering Technology
Sample, Mark (704) 991-0247 Patterson Building; Room 206 Director of Media Services
Saunders, Marlene (704) 991-0258 Patterson Building; Room 208 Executive Director of College Accountability
Schulz, Jonathan (704) 991-0296 Patterson Building; Room 125 Agency/Accounts Receivable Technician
Shaver, Holly (704) 991--0219 Eddins Building; Room 111B Coordinator – CE Healthcare
Shelton, Jaime (704) 991-0361 Eddins Building; Room 121 Instructor; Early Childhood Education/School Age Education
Shields, Suzanne (704) 991-0297 West Main Building; Room 111D College & Career Readiness Transitions Coordinator
Shue, Susan (704) 991-0259 Snyder Building; Room 112 LRC Associate
Simpson, Jamie (704) 991-0391 Patterson Building; Room 105 Accountant
Sistare, Janet (704) 991-0189 Patterson Building; Room 216 Administrative Assistant – Organizational Growth, Development & Effectiveness
Smith, Ashley (704) 991-0275 Patterson Building; Room 210-B Executive Aide to the President; Governmental Affairs
Smith, Cynthia (704) 991-0144 Patterson Building; Room 125 Accounts Receivable/Financial Aid Technician
Smith, David (704) 991-0376 Cosmetology; Room 106 Instructor; Cosmetology
Smith, Jerry (704) 991-0317 Patterson Building; Room 214 Coordinator, Institutional Research
Smith, Lois (704) 991-0249 Patterson Building; Room 215 Vice President, Organizational Growth, Development & Effectiveness
Smith, Scott (704) 991-0338 Eddins Building; Room 217 Program Director; Human Services
Smith, Ted (704) 991-0118 Patterson Building 231C Director of Security
Sperling, Michael (704) 991-0357 Patterson Building; Room 204 Associate Dean of Business & Career Technology/ Program Director; Accounting & Business
Swaringen, Jeff (704) 991-0184 Whitley Technology Center; Room 125 Instructor; Electronics Engineering Technology/CAD
Tamberelli, Frank (704) 991-0182 Groves Building, SBC Director of Small Business & Entrepreneurial Dev
Thurston, Cathy (704) 991-0279 West Main Building; Room 111B Human Resource Development/Career Readiness & Avocational Studies Coordinator
Treece, Brian N/A N/A Maintenance Staff
Trogdon, Gena (704) 991-0374 Cosmetology; Room 106 Instructor; Cosmetology
Turner, Candace (704) 991-0205 Patterson Building; Room 125 Cashier/Data Technician
Utley, Debbie (704) 991-0320 Crutchfield Education Center; Room 103 Coordinator; Student Resources Center - Crutchfield
Van Lauwe, Brianne (704) 991-0236 Snyder Building; Room 220 Coordinator of Student Support for the School of Transfer
Vanhoy, Lydia (704) 991-0204 Patterson Building; Room 212A Payroll Specialist
Wall, Becky (704) 991-0176 Patterson Building; Room 104 Vice President of Administrative Services and CFO
Washburn, Chassity (704) 991-0159 Crutchfield Education Center; Room 139C Director of Nursing
Watson , Gonda (704) 991-0390 Whitley Technology Center; Room 106 Instructor; Computer Technologies
Watson, Linda (704) 991-0337 Snyder Building; Room 111 Evening Librarian
Whitley, Blair (704) 991-0230 Crutchfield Education Center; Room 139D Nursing Level II Coordinator
Whitley, Heather (704) 991-0130 Crutchfield Education Center; Room 216-C Medical Assisting Instructor
Willamor, James (704) 991-0322 Patterson Building; Room 134A Information Security Manager
Witschey, Amy (704) 991-0276 Crutchfield Education Center; Room 110 Director of Clinical Education, Respiratory Therapy Program
Wray, Dan (704) 991-0305 Snyder Building; Room 203 Instructor; Philosophy- Religion- and English